Morada Strauss Hotel
Morada Strauss Hotel Canela offers quick access to the Parque dos Paredoes, which is just a 5-minute walk away.
Located merely 550 metres from the Caracol Waterfall, this Canela holiday park is within 6 km of the Beatles Museum. There is the Ferradura Park within 20 minutes' walk of the hotel. You can easily find the Gothic - style Catholic church "Cathedral of Our Lady of Lourdes" 4.6 km from the Morada Strauss Canela.
They also come with separate bathrooms.
Guests may find the restaurant Delicias Do Sul within a few blocks of the accommodation.
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional Airport79 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Sitting area
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🕑
What time does check-in begin at the Morada Strauss Hotel?
Guests of the Morada Strauss Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from Morada Strauss Hotel?
Guests of Morada Strauss Hotel should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Morada Strauss Hotel?
The minimal room price in the Morada Strauss Hotel is $28.